Privacy StatementPrivacy Statement UsersMagicLast edited: 19 of June, 2020This Policy might be updated; please make sure to check this page on a regular basis.Welcome to usersmagic.com, a website offered to you by Loy Yazılım Yasin Berk Yeşilyurt ( “Us”, or “We”).
In order to enable you to take control of your personal data, we have created this easy to read privacy policy (“Policy”), meant to inform you on the processing of personal data via usersmagic.com (‘Website’) and the handling of this data by us. The collection and processing of personal data through this Website is done in accordance with European data protection laws and Turkish Data Protection Law (KVKK).
Who are we?UsersMagic’s mission is to provide a central point where products and target customers meet. It helps the growth process of products by making them tested. Central to this mission is our commitment to comply with the GDPR principles. We value your data and we are committed to being transparent about the data that we collect from you. Loy Yazılım Yasin Berk YeşilyurtAdress: Tekkeköy/Samsun Turkey Mobile Number: 0090 507 66 44 989E-mail: [email protected]
Which information do we collect and why?UsersMagic collects several information from testers and products to match the products with the correct tester segments.UsersMagic collects the following data from testers, emailName/SurnameGenderPhone Number BirthdayCurrent Institution of EducationProfessionUsersMagic collects these data in order to facilitate its services.If you are a customer you can interact with us and other customers on this forum, as long as you have an account. In order to authenticate your information as an authorised user of UsersMagic, and to create and maintain a password protected account for you, we need to process your personal data. You always have the option of deleting your account.
UsersMagic collects the following data from the companies via its website:
Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data These processing activities are necessary for the performance of contract, which in this case are the Website Services we offer through our Website, and the accompanying Terms of Use.
For how long will your data be stored?UsersMagic will save your data for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was provided. We regularly go through our systems to check if your personal data is still necessary for the purposes for which they were provided.
Is your personal data secure?We make sure that everything you send to us via our Website is safe and secure. Our Website is hosted on a server located within the EU. UsersMagic takes appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data against loss, theft or other forms of unauthorised access/ use. We make sure that personal data is only accessible by those who need access to do their job and they are properly trained and authorised.We also ensure that our partners have taken similar organisational and technical measures to protect your data from theft, loss or any kind of use that is not in line with the purposes for which the data was collected.
How can you exercise your data subjects rights?If you have any further questions regarding this privacy policy, or wish to exercise your right to object to processing of your personal data (like deletion, modification and access/portability), withdraw prior consent, or have any other concern, please send an e-mail to [email protected]
We will service your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks at the most